Neurobiology Laboratory
Table of Contents
Chief
-
-
Jerry Yakel, Ph.D.
Chief, Neurobiology Laboratory and Senior Investigator -
Tel 984-287-3466
Fax 301-480-3483
[email protected]
Deputy Chief
-
-
Serena M. Dudek, Ph.D.
Deputy Chief, Neurobiology Laboratory and Senior Investigator -
Tel 984-287-3513
Fax 301-480-3483
[email protected]
Developmental Neurobiology Group
-
-
Patricia Jensen, Ph.D.
Senior Investigator -
Tel 984-287-3413
[email protected]
-
-
Madeleine S. Orsini
Fellow - IRTA Postbaccalaureate -
Tel 984-287-4513
[email protected]
-
-
Nick Plummer, Ph.D.
ACUC Deputy Chair -
Tel 984-287-3420
[email protected]
-
-
Kathleen G. Smith
Biologist -
Tel 984-287-3419
[email protected]
In Vivo Neurobiology Group
-
-
Guohong Cui, M.D., Ph.D.
Senior Investigator -
Tel 984-287-3446
Fax 301-480-3483
[email protected]
-
-
Jicheng Li, Ph.D.
Fellow - Visiting -
Tel 984-287-4515
[email protected]
-
-
Chengbo Meng, Ph.D.
Fellow - Visiting -
Tel 984-287-3409
[email protected]
-
-
Amy B. Papaneri, M.S.
Biologist -
Tel 984-287-3410
[email protected]
-
-
Amilcar L. Rodriguez
Fellow - IRTA Predoctoral -
Tel 984-287-3411
[email protected]
-
-
Sukanya Saha, Ph.D.
Fellow - Visiting -
Tel 984-287-3407
[email protected]
-
-
Jingheng Zhou, Ph.D.
Fellow - Visiting -
Tel 984-287-3412
[email protected]
Ion Channel Physiology Group
-
-
Jerry Yakel, Ph.D.
Chief, Neurobiology Laboratory and Senior Investigator -
Tel 984-287-3466
Fax 301-480-3483
[email protected]
-
-
Joanne Damborsky, Ph.D.
Biologist -
Tel 984-287-3457
[email protected]
-
-
Oliver Goral, Ph.D.
Fellow - Visiting -
Tel 984-287-4489
[email protected]
-
-
Zhenglin Gu, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist -
Tel 984-287-3461
[email protected]
-
-
Patricia W. Lamb
Biologist -
Tel 984-287-3462
Fax 301-480-3483
[email protected]
-
-
Ayland C. Letsinger, Ph.D.
Fellow - IRTA Postdoctoral -
Tel 984-287-3459
[email protected]
-
-
Shaohua Wang, Ph.D.
Fellow -
Tel 984-287-3458
[email protected]
-
-
Jessica Wu
Fellow - Scholars Connect Program -
Tel (301) 443-3219
[email protected]
-
-
Diane E. Youngstrom
Fellow - IRTA Postbaccalaureate -
Tel 984-287-3459
[email protected]
Neurobehavioral Circuits Group
-
-
Julieta Lischinsky, Ph.D.
Stadtman Investigator -
Tel 984-287-4683
[email protected]
-
-
Jingheng Zhou, Ph.D.
Fellow - Visiting -
Tel 984-287-3412
[email protected]
Neuroepigenomics Group
-
-
Elizabeta Gjoneska, Ph.D.
Principal Investigator -
Tel 984-287-4544
[email protected]
-
-
Suchismita Behera, Ph.D.
Fellow - Visiting -
Tel 984-287-3337
[email protected]
-
-
John D. Dong
Fellow - IRTA Postbaccalaureate -
Tel 984-287-4524
[email protected]
-
-
Dana R. Hodorovich, Ph.D.
Fellow - IRTA Postdoctoral -
Tel 984-287-4579
[email protected]
-
-
Juan Wu, Ph.D.
Biologist -
Tel 984-287-3377
[email protected]
Neuropharmacology Group
-
-
Jau-Shyong Hong, Ph.D. (Retired)
Scientist Emeritus -
Tel 984-287-3435
[email protected]
-
-
Belinda C. Wilson
Biologist -
Tel 984-287-3423
[email protected]
Synaptic & Developmental Plasticity Group
-
-
Serena M. Dudek, Ph.D.
Deputy Chief, Neurobiology Laboratory and Senior Investigator -
Tel 984-287-3513
Fax 301-480-3483
[email protected]
-
-
Georgia M. Alexander, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist -
Tel 984-287-3503
[email protected]
-
-
Chunfang Gu, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist -
Tel 984-287-3492
[email protected]
-
-
Stephanie M. Jones
Fellow - Postbaccalaureate -
Tel 984-287-3513
[email protected]
-
-
Basak Kandemir, Ph.D.
Fellow - Visiting -
Tel 984-287-3977
[email protected]
-
-
Daniel Radzicki, Ph.D.
Biologist -
Tel 984-287-3509
[email protected]
-
-
Madeleine R. Ross
Fellow - Postbaccalaureate -
Tel 984-287-4576
[email protected]
-
-
Preston N. Siegler
Fellow - IRTA Predoctoral -
Tel 984-287-4570
[email protected]
-
-
Tia T. Vierling
Fellow - Postbaccalaureate -
Tel 984-287-5313
[email protected]